Privacy Verklaring

Privacy Statement of Envy Beadwork
1 May 2018
During the processing we conform to the requirements of the applicable data protection legislation. 
This means we:

  • clearly specify our purposes before we process personal data, by using this Privacy Statement;
  • limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data needed for legitimate purposes;
  • first ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;
  • take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and we demand the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf;
  • respect your right to inspect, correct or delete your personal data held by us.

 In this privacy statement, we will explain which personal data we collect and for which purposes. We recommend that you read it carefully.

Contact Form
You can use our contact form to ask for questions or make any request.
For this purpose, we use your email address, name and telephone number. 
We store this information until we are sure that you are satisfied with our response and six months thereafter. This way we can easily access the information in case you have any following  questions and train our customer service to improve even more.

Handling your order
We will use your personal data when handling your order. We may share your data with the delivery service to have your order delivered. We may also obtain information on your payment from your bank or credit card company.

For this purpose, we use your gender, payment details, invoice address, telephone number, email address and name and address details. 

We store this information until your order has been completed and seven years thereafter (the legal retention period).     
Certain features of our service require you to register beforehand. You will have to provide some  information about yourself and choose a user name and password for the account that we will set up for you.
For this purpose, we use your gender, payment details, name and address details, telephone number, email address and invoice address.  We store this information for six months after you closed your account.

We will retain this data so that you do not have to re-enter it every time you visit our website,  and in order to contact you in connection with the execution of the agreement, invoicing and payment, and to provide an overview of the products and services you have purchased from us.

Providing Data to Third Parties
We may provide your data to our partners(mijnwebwinkel.nl and the payment system) These partners are involved in the execution of the agreement.
Our website features social media buttons. These buttons are used by the providers of these services to collect your personal data.

Statistics
We keep statistics on the use of our web shop

Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics to track visitors on our website and to get reports about how visitors use  the website. We accepted the data processing agreement from Google. We do allow Google to use information obtained by Analytics for other Google services, and we don’t anonymize the IP-adresses.

Cookies
Our web shop makes use of cookies. Cookies are small files in which we can store information, so that you do not have to fill that information again. We can also use them to see whether you are visiting us again.
The first time you visit our web shop, we will show you a notification explaining our cookies. If you keep using our web shop, we assume that you do not object to these cookies.

You can disable the use of cookies through your browser setting, but some parts of our website may not work properly as a result of that.

We made arrangements with other parties who place cookies through our website. Nevertheless, we cannot fully control what they are doing with their cookies, so please read their privacy statements as well.

Security
We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorised access to personal data.

Changes to this Privacy Statement
We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you consult this statement on a regular basis, so that you remain informed of any changes

Inspection and Modification of your Data
You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data.
You have the following right:

  • Being informed on which personal data we have and what we are using it for;
  • Inspection of the personal data that we keep from you;
  • Having incorrect data corrected;
  • Request to delete outdated personal data;
  • Revoke your consent;
  • Object to certain uses.

Please note that you always make clear who you are, so that we can assure we do not modify or remove the data from the wrong person.

Complaints
If you think that we are not helping you in the right way, you have the right to lodge a complaint at the authority.

For The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Contact details
Envy Beadwork
van Damstraat 77
7011GC Gaanderen

envybeadwork@gmail.com
06-12650718

Winkelwagen

Geen artikelen in winkelwagen.
© 2017 - 2020 envybeadwork | sitemap | rss | webwinkel beginnen - powered by Mijnwebwinkel
Voor een correcte werking maakt deze website gebruik van cookies. Meer informatie Accepteren
Wat is een cookie? Een cookie is een klein tekstbestand dat bij je bezoek aan een website naar je computer wordt gestuurd. Zowel deze website als andere partijen kunnen cookies plaatsen. Waar worden cookies voor gebruikt? Deze website gebruikt cookies om het gebruiksgemak en de prestaties van de website te verbeteren. Met behulp van cookies zorgen we er onder andere voor dat je bij een bezoek aan onze site niet steeds dezelfde informatie ontvangt of moet invoeren. Cookies maken het surfen op de site dus een stuk prettiger. Er bestaan verschillende typen cookies. Deze website maakt gebruik van permanente cookies en sessie cookies. Permanente cookies: Hiermee kan de website speciaal op jouw voorkeuren worden ingesteld. Bijvoorbeeld om jouw toestemming tot het plaatsen van cookies te onthouden. Hierdoor hoef je niet steeds jouw voorkeuren te herhalen waardoor je tijd bespaart en gemakkelijker door de webwinkel navigeert. Permanente cookies kun je verwijderen via de instellingen van je browser. Sessie cookies: Met behulp van een sessie cookie kunnen we zien welke onderdelen van de website je met dit bezoek hebt bekeken. Wij kunnen de webwinkel daardoor zoveel mogelijk aanpassen op het surfgedrag van onze bezoekers. Deze cookies worden automatisch verwijderd zodra je jouw browser afsluit. Met welk specifiek doel plaatst deze website cookies? Deze website plaatst cookies om de volgende redenen: Winkelwagen (functionele cookie): Onthouden welke producten in je winkelmandje liggen. Zonder deze cookie kun je geen producten bestellen of in je winkelmandje plaatsen. Cookiekeuze (functionele cookie): Onthouden of je ons toestemming hebt gegeven tot het plaatsen van cookies. Google Analytics (tracking cookie): Meten hoe je de website gebruikt en hoe je ons hebt gevonden en hier met rapportages inzicht in proberen te verkrijgen. Google AdWords (tracking cookie): Meten we hoe je de website gebruikt en hoe je ons hebt gevonden. Deze kennis gebruiken we om onze AdWords campagnes te verbeteren. Facebook (Social Media cookie): Met deze cookie is het mogelijk om onze Facebook pagina te 'liken'. Deze button werkt door middel van code die van Facebook zelf afkomstig is. Twitter (Social Media cookie): Met deze cookie is het mogelijk om onze Twitter pagina te volgen. Deze button werkt door middel van code die van Twitter zelf afkomstig is. AddThis (Social Media cookie): Met deze cookie is het mogelijk om onze content te delen via Facebook, Twitter, Hyves en diverse andere social media websites. Affiliate marketing (marketing cookies): Deze cookies gebruiken wij om partnersites (affiliates, zoals Daisycon, TradeTracker en Cleafs) te belonen voor hun bijdrage aan de verkoop. Review sites (marketing cookies): Wij worden graag door klanten beoordeeld. Hiervoor gebruiken we een review site zoals The Feedback Company. Deze plaatst cookies voor een juiste werking. Hoe kan ik cookies beheren of verwijderen? Meestal kunnen cookies worden beheerd, bewerkt en verwijderd via je browser. Meer informatie over het in- en uitschakelen en het verwijderen van cookies kan je vinden in de instructies en/of met behulp van de Help-functie van jouw browser.